Township Officers
Township Officers
Benton Township | ||
Patrick D. Sheldon | December-2018 | |
Miki Van Renan | December-2018 | |
David Lueth | December-2020 | |
Karla McCown Clerk 2054 195th Ave Percival, Iowa 51648 |
Appointed 1/11/18 | December-2018 |
Fisher Township | ||
Phillip Wing | December - 2018 | |
Thomas F Troxel | December - 2018 | |
John Walter | December - 2020 | |
Eugene Shelton, Clerk |
December -2018 | |
Green Township | ||
Adam Jeffrey Malcom | December - 2018 | |
Lawrence Lavern Crom | December - 2018 | |
Brett Smith | December - 2020 | |
Robert Benton, Clerk 1204 280th Ave Tabor, Iowa 51653 |
December - 2018 | |
Locust Grove Township | ||
Carole S. Hamilton | December-2018 | |
Jerry Gruber | December-2018 | |
Tandon Van Scyoc | December- 2020 | |
Barbara LoAnn Beran, Clerk 4007 310th Street Northboro, Iowa 51647 |
December-2018 | |
Madison Township | ||
Marvin Gubser | December-2018 | |
Steven Stenzel | December-2018 | |
Kenneth Welchans | December-2020 | |
Deloris Stenzel, Clerk 3353 310th Street Hamburg, Iowa 51640 |
December-2018 | |
Monroe Township | ||
Paul Head | December-2018 | |
Jerry Laughlin | December-2018 | |
Tony Meyer | December-2020 | |
Peg Smiley, Clerk 3954 120th Street Imogene, Iowa 51645 |
December-2018 | |
Prairie Township | ||
Thomas Lorimor | December-2018 | |
Joel Magel | December-2018 | |
Brad Johnson | December-2020 | |
Theresa Johnson, Clerk 3317 200th Street Farragut, Iowa 51639 |
December-2018 | |
Riverside Township | ||
Duane Aistrope | December-2018 | |
Carl Focht | December-2018 | |
Julius Schaaf | December-2020 | |
Kimberly D. Malcom, Clerk 1478 325th Ave Randolph, Iowa 51649 |
December-2018 | |
Riverton Township | ||
Rick Mount | December-2018 | |
Darwin Bugg | December-2018 | |
Matt McLaren | December-2020 | |
Cindy Mount, Clerk 3535 250th Street Riverton, Iowa 51650 |
December-2018 | |
Scott Township | ||
John Askew | December-2018 | |
Jeff Porter | December-2018 | |
Bob Geiger | December-2020 | |
Ken Forney, Clerk 1539 Plum Creek Road Thurman Iowa 51654 |
December-2018 | |
Sidney Township | ||
Nick Golden | December-2018 | |
Ron Loewe | December-2018 | |
Mark Birkby | December-2020 | |
David Roberts, Clerk 2621 180th Street Sidney, Iowa 51653 |
December-2018 | |
Walnut Township | ||
Mike Teachout | December-2018 | |
Robert Lightfoot | December-2018 | |
Gil Gee | December-2020 | |
Kathy Lightfoot, Clerk 1822 390th Ave Shenandoah, Iowa 51601 |
December-2018 | |
Washington Township | ||
David Mincer | December-2018 | |
Greg Phillips | December-2018 | |
James Phillips | December-2020 | |
James Nahkunst, Clerk 2552 Bluff Road Hamburg, Iowa 51640 |
December-2018 |